Giganet Duplex LC-LC Multimode OM3 Patch Cord 5 Meter

Part Number: GN-LCLC-MM-OM3-05
LCLC

Description

The Giganet full range of fiber optic patch cords(ST, SC, LC) is made from high-quality grade Multimode fiber and connectors ensuring maximum performance with minimum insertion loss and back reflection. The patch cords are environmentally friendly, reliable, precise dimensions with a wide selection of ferrules and are individually tested and certified. The Giganet fiber patch cords are your best choice for Telecommunications, Local Area Network, CATV, Fibre To The Home, Fibre optic sensors and Test equipment applications.


  • ST, SC & LC variants
  • Available in Multimode & Singlemode options
  • Supplied with test certificate
  • High quality construction
  • Individually bagged
  • Custom made leads available on request

Features

Connector Types End A: LC
Connector Types End B: LC
Polish Type: SMF: UPC-UPC; MMF: UPC-UPC
Connector Ferrule: Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Outside Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Videos


Name: