MTP/MPO to LC QSFP BASE 8 40G FANOUT

Part Number:
01-83 02-65 01-83

Description

Giganet Fanouts are specifically designed for QSFP 40G to 10G transition applications to connect between equipment or to interconnect modules/panels in a data center. Giganet equipment Fanouts are designed to match perfectly to the most popular switches in the data center market. This tailored approach offers customers an extremely well-managed solution in terms of cable guidance, optical performance, and handling


  • MPO to connect 40G QSFP transceiver, LC to connect 10G SFP
  • Cable terminated with low loss 8 fiber MPO Connectors.
  • All Assemblies are factory tested and come with a test certificate.
  • Factory pre-terminated assemblies with the protocol for constant and reliable quality.

Features

Cable Material: LSZH /PVC
Strength Member: Aramid/FRP
Operating Temperature: -20 to 70 ˚C
Minimum Bending Radius: 10D (installed) / 20D (loaded) mm

Videos


Name: