MTP/MPO to LC QSFP BASE 8 40G Trunks

Part Number:
01-85 03-55 02-67 04-39

Description

Giganet Base-8 40G application trunk cables are high density multi-stranded cables that form the backbone of the data center. These trunks reduce the installation time by consolidating multiple sub-units into a single cable. This approach significantly reduces the overall diameter of the cable and provides much better space utilization of cable routing channels. Giganet  Base-8 trunks allow users to build 10G links today which can easily be upgraded to 40G links using 8 fiber MPO/MTP connectivity.


  • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telcordia performance requirements
  • All Assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Cable terminated with low loss 8 fiber MPO Connectors.
  • All Assemblies are factory tested and come with a test certificate.
  • Factory pre-terminated assemblies with protocol for constant and reliable quality

Features

Cable Material: LSZH /PVC
Strength Member: Aramid/FRP
Operating Temperature: -20 to 70 ˚C
Minimum Bending Radius: 10D (installed) / 20D (loaded) mm

Videos


Name: