Giganet LGX Module MPO-LC/APC Elite 24FO SM Pol A/C

Part Number: GN-3CA02
01-10 02-10 03-8 04-5 05-4

Description

Giganet LGX cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The LGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into Giganet LGX panels and chassis range. The cassettes eliminate the need for splicing reducing costs. The MPO and single ferrule connectors are available in Standard and Elite versions to cater to customer’s power budget requirements.


  • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telcordia performance requirements
  • Available in standard Singlemode and Multimode fiber options
  • Available in 12, and 24 fibre count
  • Available in Polarity A/B/C as per TIA/EIA-568-C.3
  • RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant

Features

Material: ABS + PC
Housing Color: Black
Application: LGX Panel, Chassis, Wall Boxxes
Fibre Capacity: 24FO in LC / 12FO in SC
Width: 130mm
Depth: 103mm
Height: 28mm
Net Weight: 0.25Kg

Videos


Name: