Giganet HD Module /MPO-SC Elite 24FO SM Pol A/C

Part Number: GN-4CA04
web-cassette web-cassette2

Description

Giganet HD cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC/SC fanouts that are suitable for up to 100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The HD cassettes are designed to easily plug into Giganet HD 1U 4 slot chassis and each chassis can populate up to 96F


  • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telcordia performance requirements
  • Available in standard Singlemode and Multimode fiber options
  • Available in 12, and 24 fibre count
  • Available in Polarity A/B/C as per TIA/EIA- 568- C.3
  • RoHS, REACH & SvHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant

Features

:

Videos


Name: