Giganet NGX Transition Module 40G-10G 16FO SM G657A1 LC 2xMPO(M) Elite 8FO Front

Part Number: GN-NGXCA05Q
01-1

Description

Giganet MPO TRANSITION NGX cassettes are pre-terminated modules MPO-LC fanouts that are suitable for up to 40G/100G applications to interconnect backbone with discrete connections. The NGX cassettes are designed to easily plug into Giganet NGX 1U 6 slot panel. The MPO and single ferrule connectors are available in Standard and Elite versions to cater customer’s power budget requirements. For the 40G to 10G version, each cassette can hold 2x 8f MPO-LC fanouts, The MPO and LC ports can be accessed from the front.


  • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telcordia performance requirements
  • Available in standard Singlemode and Multimode fiber options
  • Available in 12, and 24 fibre count
  • Available in Polarity A/B/C as per TIA/EIA-C.3
  • RoHS, REACH & SVHC compliant, Materials Conflict compliant
  • Flame retardant ABS+PC material

Features

:

Videos


Name: