Giganet Fiber Plug & Play

MTP/MPO to LC QSFP BASE 8 40G Trunks

Part Number:
Key Features

  • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telcordia performance requirements
  • All Assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Cable terminated with low loss 8 fiber MPO Connectors.
  • All Assemblies are factory tested and come with a test certificate.
  • Factory pre-terminated assemblies with protocol for constant and reliable quality

MPO/MTP Base-24

Part Number:
Key Features

  •  Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telcordia performance requirements
  •  All Assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  •  Cable terminated with low loss 24 fiber MPO Connectors.
  •  All Assemblies are factory tested and come with a test certificate.
  •  Factory pre-terminated assemblies with a protocol for constant and reliable quality

MTP/MPO to LC QSFP BASE 8 40G FANOUT

Part Number:
Key Features

  • MPO to connect 40G QSFP transceiver, LC to connect 10G SFP
  • Cable terminated with low loss 8 fiber MPO Connectors.
  • All Assemblies are factory tested and come with a test certificate.
  • Factory pre-terminated assemblies with the protocol for constant and reliable quality.

Giganet MTP Trunk Cable

Part Number:
Key Features

  • Conform to IEC, EIA-TIA, and Telcordia performance requirements
  • All Assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Cable terminated with low loss 12 fiber MPO Connectors.
  • Available in custom length and cable construction from 12 to 144 fibers.
  • All Assemblies are factory tested and come with a test certificate.
  • Factory pre-terminated assemblies with a protocol for constant and reliable quality

Giganet MTP/MPO LC FANOUTS

Part Number:
Key Features

  • Small factor breakout module from MPO to LC or SC tails 2.0mm SX, DX or Uniboot.
  • Cable terminated with low loss 12 or 24 fiber MPO Connectors.
  • Available in custom length and cable construction from 12 to 144 fibers.
  • All Assemblies are factory tested and come with test certificate

Fiber Plug & Play Part No

Fiber Plug & Play

Part Number: Fiber Plug & Play Part No
Key Features